Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Tuesday, October 7, 2008
2day 2 lazy to change colour...black looks nice aniway.
unabul 2 upload the blogskin...i haf downloaded so many juz 2 receive these 2 sentences:
"We were unable to save your template..."
"XML error message:the word <...> must have the matching end tag"""
WHAT THE HECK????!!!y other ppl can upload i cannot?freak...
since im bored n theres nth 2 do,i'll do this quiz which questions have been taken from www.crossheart-hopetodie.blogspot.com. Sry,Joy
Name.Celine
Siblings.None
Where do you live.Hillview Ave,near school,luckily.
Shoe size:Er...i dont check so DUNNO
Height:1.48m.i think i grew 1-2 cm...
Fav drink:Coke,F&N orange,grape,cherry,homemade barley,orange juice
Fav breakfast:anything edible
Have you ever been on a plane:DUH!who hasn't?
Swam in the ocean:Once.now water too polluted.
Fallen asleep in school:Not yet.Almost did in Ah Dai's class
Fell off your chair:Once or twice,i think.Not very sure.
Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call:Nope.
Saved emails:Yes!funny ones...
What is your room like:Neat,with lots of figureins on the table.
What's right beside you:Air,and a half eaten ice cream.
What is the last thing you ate:ICE CREAM.duh...
Ever had chickenpox:Yes.Immune now
Sore throat:of course!
Stitches:Yes,when i fell down while in K2.
Do you believe in love at first sight:I suppose so.
Like picnics:Not sure,i've never had one.
Who was the last person you danced with:I dont know how to.
Last person to make you smile:some freak in my tuition centre
You last yelled at:My mother.i was angry then.
Have you ever...
Kissed anyone:Nope
Talk to an ex:NO!
Missed someone:Yeah.
Best feeling in the world:Happiness!
Do you sleep with stuffed animals:Nope.not very fond.
Who do you really hate:Depends
What time is it now:10.01.Watching the Noose!
Random Qns:
Is there a person on your mind right now:Yes.
Do you have siblings:Nope.
Do you want children:NO!NO!NO!NEVER!
Do you smile often:yup.
Do you like your handwriting:duh.
Are your toenails painted:no.
Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in:Nobody's.
What colour shirt are you wearing:Blue and brown.no,no,no,its not SHIT,ok??!!
What were you doing at 7.00 last night:Eating
I can't wait till?Till I see you again.:p
When did you cry last:Forget liao.
Are you a friendly person:I suppose so.
Do you have any pets:A hamster named Dale(Chip died long ago)and some fish.
Where is the person you have feelings for right now:At home,i think
Did the last person you held hands with mean anything to you now:Er,I've not held hands with anyone yet.
Do you sleep with the tv on:I dont waste electricity.
What are you doing right now:Typing this and watching my ice cream melt...tasted horrible.looks like a big glop of muck.
Have you ever crawled through a window:I'd die!
Can you handle the truth:Depends
Are you closer to your mother or father:None.
Who was the last person you cried in front of:Dunno.
How many people can you say you've really loved:1,now.
Do you eat healthy:NOOOOO!!!:pp lol
Do you still have pictures of you and your ex:I didn't even take photo.
Have you ever cried because of something someone said to you:No.
How often do you go to church:Once a week.
If you're having a bad day,where do you go to:Not sure.
Are you loud or quiet most of the time:Dunno.
Are you confident:Usually.:)
5 things I was doing 10 years ago(1998):
1.Breathing
2.Drinking
3.Eating
4.Sleeping
5.Crawling-^_^"
5 things on my to-do list today:
1.Revise
2.Revise
3.Work
4.Work
5.Pray
5 edible things I enjoy:
1.Mcdonalds
2.Pizza
3.Chicken rice
4.Duck rice
5.Wanton mee
5 things I would do if I were a billionare:
1.Buy games
2.Buy books
3.Buy pokemon stuff-:)
4.Save the money
5.Go around the world.
5 of my bad habits:
1.Annoying people.
2.Talking-I probably cant keep my mouth shut,its a miracle I can swim.
3.Annoying people
4.LOLing
5.ROFLing
5 places I have lived in:
1.Singapore
2.Malaysia
3.Thailand
4.China
5.Australia
5 jobs I've had:
1.Student
2.Cleaner(in my own house)
3.Sweeper(in my own house)
4.-
5.-
~End of quiz~

on The Social Network at 9:38 PM