Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Friday, January 15, 2010
Wah today's badge ceremony so exciting and freaky and frustrating and cool!!!!
In the day still go school and do lessons la...at night is the main part.
I was dismissed from class after lessons at 12.30,then I went with my friends to the Bukit Batok library to research on some science project.
At 4.00pm,I was demanded to go back to school because apparently something went wrong with the preparations...
So I reached at 4.10pm and yeah,fixed everything hahaha....
wah lau everyone so scared and nervous and worrying that something would go wrong...
I'm part of a powerpoint presentation but not the one talking,I'm the one controlling,so there's always the risk that either I'm too slow or too fast or the speaker too slow or fast.
Then we were supposed to play videos of our classmates talking about last week's orientation,but it always hanged and crashed so we played songs from YouTube instead haha.
Scary like anything when we showed the slide sia...my 2 other friends on the same project...Jing Heng and Zach freaking nervous...
Luckily all went well and after that go to the hall for the official ceremony after my teacher Mr Koh spoke to the parents for awhile....wonder whether he got talk bad about us?
Then to the hall we walked from the backstage to the back of the hall with grand music playing lol...
then my classmate WenKai aka Mushroom Head went onstage to receive all our badges...then Mr Koh give out......
So very much like a graduation ceremony,haha!
So freaking cool,scary and fun yay! =DDDDDD

on The Social Network at 10:24 PM