Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Saturday, July 10, 2010
LOL. ok there was an epicly funny incident that happened yesterday and I simply HAD to put it up here.
ok so you see, zang bowels went to buy a man tou..
Zang bowels: 'Hey Wenkai smell this'
Wenkai sniffs, then: 'what is this?'
Zang bowels: 'this is a man tou.'
*starts shouting* Wenkai: 'this is not a man tou! it is a pau! man tou is that one you eat with chili crab that one!'
Zang bowels starts shouting too: 'that is singaporean version of man tou! the chaotah one! this is also a man tou!'
Wenkai: 'NO! THIS IS A PAU!'
Zang bowels: "NO! THIS IS A MAN TOU! PAU IS THE ONE WITH FILLINGS THIS ONE GOT NOTHING INSIDE ONE!'
Wenkai: 'THIS IS A PAU! THE CHAOTAH ONE IS MAN TOU! MAN TOU IS BROWN COLOUR DE!'
Zang bowels: 'THIS IS A MAN TOU! INSIDE GOT NOTHING DE!'
*gets confused* Wenkai: 'huh? but..but I thought the brown one is man tou..'
Zang bowels: 'IT IS THE SINGAPOREAN VERSION OF THE MAN TOU! THIS IS THE REAL MAN TOU! FROM CHINA DE! MY COUNTRY! YOU THINK I DUNNO WHAT IS A MAN TOU?!'
*Eugene joins in* Eugene: yeah wenkai, that one is a man tou, inside got nothing one, pau is the one with fillings
Wenkai: 'orh, so you mean the man tou is a small pau?'
Zang bowels: 'NO! MAN TOU INSIDE GOT NOTHING ONE! PAU INSIDE GOT BEEF, GOT MEAT, GOT DUNNO WHAT THAT IS A PAU!'
Wenkai: 'huh? I don't understand. so what is a man tou?'
Zang bowels in a loud voice: 'man tou is just flour, pau inside got meat, got egg, got veggie got dunno what, ok? that is a pau'
Wenkai: 'huh?'
*Zang bowels gets exasperated and looks away for a second then Eugene cuts in* Eugene: aiya you dunno how to explain la. man tou is a pau with nothing inside.'
Wenkai: 'orh ok i see.' *walks away to return his plate*
Zang bowels gets astounded: 'what the.'
Eugene: 'ah, see I say he can understand already. dunno what you talking.'
Then a few moments later Christian gets dragged in when Zang bowels asks him to define a man tou to prove he is correct. lol la. so funny eunice, kang yan and i cannot eat if not later suffocate lol i was short of breath sia lolololol
meh today was tiring. went to arab street to buy cloth for the costumes..covered the whole street in an hour then took 20 mins to buy all the cloth and went back. after that i went to watch Despicable Me :D the minions so cute :D
and crap it my firefox doesn't work now

on The Social Network at 9:30 PM