Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Wednesday, August 25, 2010
yep it's late but here it is anyway:

Day 1 - your best friend
Well everyone I hang out with is my good friends. No definite answer as cos of this year I think I'm better off without any best friends. Just normal friends is fine enough for me.

Day 2 - your crush
Well......let's just say he's a very funny person(in my opinion) and he's really helpful :D heehee ^^

Day 3 - your parents
Sometimes I really wanna KILL THEM!! And those times are increasing! Question answered.

Day 4 - your sibling or closest relative
My cousin! :D He's a year older than I am but hey, age don't matter. And also I'm helping him with his mh even though he's pro-er than me.

Well that was quick! And I have lots of time(posting during recess now) so ach I'll do more days

Day 5 - your dreams
I don't remember most. But my imagination is pretty wild, so take some SST people mix with some BTPS people...get some crazy monsters like overgrown mh mice or maple monsters and a backdrop of school or Singapore and there ya go, my type of dream. :D

Day 6 - a stranger
I rub shoulders with many everyday on the bus. But there was this one Malay woman who was standing beside me one day, and she had her earphones in. Her music was playing so loudly I could hear it. So I was like listening to music effortlessly. The first song was Hey Soul Sister, then Hot N Cold and after that I couldn't hear anymore as I moved away from her.

Day 7 - your ex-boyfriend/love/crush/girlfriend
Let's just say it was rather nice. Then after that I realised how much of an idiot he actually was. Guess people in love are blind to imperfections.

Day 8 - your favourite internet friend
In what? Well msn my crush la ^^ in MapleStory its MARCUS Daddy cos he offer my Evan free leech! :D HAHA IN YOUR FACE JUNJIE YOU PAY 20K EACH LEECH!!!!

Day 9 - someone you wish you could meet
Hmm, my 'idol' Tom Felton(who plays Draco in HP). I'd LOVE to meet him! Or maybe PM Lee. That'd be cool.

Day 10 - someone you don't talk to as much to
My ex-classmates. We've drifted apart le T.T but at least every now and then we chat about going back. :D

kkk I'm done for now

on The Social Network at 10:06 AM