Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Monday, October 18, 2010
yep
the first 2 papers which is english compo and geog are over and done with
at first english
i was reading the question for the compo and i was thinking, 'wah lau all the question i dunno what to write'
then i went to plan out all 5
luckily for me question 5 seemed better for me to write so i wrote that haha
geog wasnt so bad
except question 2 and the one on industry
that totally(ok maybe just a little bit) killed me
cos i had NO IDEA what world population trend dunno what were talking about
so i anyhow write
i had no idea what it meant
then when i was doing the population pyramid
i thought at first was interpret and justify
then i checked the next question on DTM
and i was like, 'wait, what? so this is on justification or what?'
eventually I gave reasons why the countries were at that stage for the DTM question
nearly gave me the scare of my life( which, I'm sure will happen in math)
then the industry one i was kind of at a loss for words
i did not know what to write on
so eventually i wrote about flat land, energy and government and why
cos since it was about Jurong town council i thought government then can use singapore government to explain
lol
sigh
next 2 are english and chinese papers 2
chinese sucks
like seriously

on The Social Network at 4:56 PM