Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Thursday, January 27, 2011
bah I'm bored.
I shall therefore post more of the Inception 30 day thing
Where did I stop? oh, yeah.
Day 5 - Your totem
Um, well. It's a game piece that I nicked off. I'm pretty sure no one has touched it other than me, and it works by the gravity changes. In reality it can topple over, but in dreams it can't. I also have a spare top totem just in case.

Day 6 - A song that makes you think of Inception
Non, je ne Regrette Rien. Lol. It is the countdown song after all...

Day 7 - Who would you be and why? (Forger, Architect, Point Man, Extractor, Chemist)
Hmm. I'm either Point Man(woman!) or Architect. Cos I can either research or design. Yep. That be nice.

Day 8 - Your reaction to the ending
WTF?!?!?!??!

Day 9 - Do you think it fell over? (a simple yes or no will suffice, to keep spoilers low)
Of course it did.

Day 10 - If you could guarantee one Academy Award for Inception, what would it be(besides best movie)?
BEST PICTURE! or BEST SOUNDTRACK!

Day 11 - In your group of friends who would be the Extractor?
I have too many friends. Um. I'll just limit it to 2-08. Umm. Christian. He's more of a do-er. He can do things.

Day 12 - The Point Man?
That's me. I can research quickly and with quality, too. And I hope I get lotsa action!

Day 13 - The Chemist?
Kang Yan. She's smart, and good with science. She'd be best for mixing sedatives.

Day 14 - The Forger?
Someone who can lie a lot. Hmmm. I'd say Tse Tzang. Yeah. I think he'd be best for that, lol.

Day 15 - The Architect?
A designer. Very into detail. Wenkai ba. All the time I've worked with him, though he slacks sometimes he does have an eye for detail..

Day 16 - The Tourist?
The mostly slack one. Bing Jue ba. hahahahahahaha.

Day 17 - The Mark?
Wow. The target. Hm. Mr Koh! lol.

ok that should be enough for now

on The Social Network at 9:30 PM