Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Monday, January 24, 2011
yep it's the start of a new week
and officially the last proper week of January
yay :D
which means ever so close to CNY
NEXT WEEK!
yeah!
VGAs was yesterday.
LIMBO WON BEST INDEPENDENT GAME!!! woooooooots!!!
YEAH!
and Uncharted 3 looks sooo cool.
ok, back to today's events.
lol.. er.
today the china people came...
all look so tall and formal.
chinese nothing much...
admt was brilliantly epic.
in the first hour my group was all, 'mehhhhh. dunno what to do or say.'
then i was like, 'maybe we should do something about plants,'
and suddenly
it was as if Gru from Despicable Me said, 'Light...bulb.'
we all suddenly like ate invisible chocolate or something
and we became super hyper and started building on this idea of adapting the game of life into a game about plant life
we were almost shouting lol and we were so high
then poor wenkai's buddy had almost no understanding of what we said lolol.
lunch was...boring. i was watching trailers for the awesome new games coming which i had heard on last night's VGA..then kaixuan kept coming over and asking me why i was watching games. lol sia he.
the other periods were....meh. nothing much
and i have other stuff to type so yeah:
The Inception 30 Day quiz
Day 1 - Your favourite character.
Arthur! Isn't he everyone's favourite? He's like, so organized and in the gravity scenes he is just so awesome. and BAMF! lol. He is just brilliantly cool and hot. Nuff' said.

on The Social Network at 9:54 PM