Photobucket
Photobucket

View infor about Celine
Send Celine a Message
Oh, you're at the lol epic fail site, enjoy alright.



Photobucket
My name is Celine
I come from BTPS 6C'09 to SST 1-08'10/2-08'11
I'm your insane girl-next-door. My madness makes me weird and funny. So there.
Arian, 18Apr ^^
I love Him :), MapleStory, Pokemon and Owl City
I also especially love Jesse Eisenberg right nao. so listen to this:
[Flash 9 is required to listen to audio.]


Photobucket
PS3 and LBP 1/2
The Social Network/Inception/HTTYD DVD
Owl City's new album ATBAB released on June 18
Pokepark: Pikachu's adventure wii game
A hard disk drive to backup my mac
Level 63 Evan and level 40 Battle Mage by end June
Pokemon Black and HeartGold on 3DS
5 MILLION MESOS!!!
Lvl 50 Mechanic before any tests or whatever
5As of course, especially for ADMT
Die instantly in my seat once HPDH2 ends




Photobucket



Recent news: Thursday, April 28, 2011

Ok so yeah. I'm pretty stressed right now. there was this talk on stress management but well it didn't do much good for me.

Not when I have ISS that has such a high risk of failing.

And not when I have the ADMT project that don't seem to be able to be completed by the deadline.

Lastly if I'm super unlucky I'll probably fail the two projects even though I have put so much into it.

Thanks to who? My sucky group mates. Ugh, my group for both ADMT and ISS has sucky people and its like only me and Christian are doing most of the work.

My god I'm so stressed I'm angry. Gaaaaaah.

Can I just do this now:

Curse this shit.

Thank god today wasn't really that bad...if only it could happen everyday..then at last I have something to look forward to, something that really keeps me going.

I really want to give up now. But I know I can't. I'll keep moving on. Always.

I await the day when I finally don't owe anything

on The Social Network at 9:39 PM